Privacy Notice

Privacy Notice

The DPO Office processes personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and in compliance with Data Protection Regulation and Law. This notice provides you with information regarding these Regulation and Law

The DPO Office processes your personal information to provide you with our service, for marketing purposes or for the provision of our newsletter. We do not collect any unnecessary personal data from you and do not process your information in any way other than as specified in this notice or as required by Regulation and Law

The DPO Office will never disclose, share or sell your data without your consent unless required to do so by Regulation or Law, the purposes as set out in this notice or in the event of business sale or transfer. We only retain your data for as long as is necessary, as required by Policy, Regulation and Law

We use legitimate interest for processing when marketing our services, and for compliance and legal purposes when acting on behalf of a client

You have the right to request to access, rectification, erasure, restriction, object to, and the right to data portability in relation to your personal data that we process subject to Regulation and Law

All data processors acting on our behalf only process your data in accordance with instructions from us and comply fully with this privacy notice, the data protection laws and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures

The DPO Office takes your privacy seriously and we take every reasonable measure to protect and secure your personal data

If you wish to contact us regarding the processing of your personal data you can email clive.brown@dpo-office.co.uk. You also have the right to complain to the supervisory authority The Information Commissioners Office

The DPO Office acts as the data controller when processing your data. Our point of contact is Clive Brown

The DPO Office is the Data Controller

The DPO Office (XL UK Ltd t/a). 3 Thistlebarrow Road, Bournemouth, Dorset. BH7 7AJ

clive.brown@dpo-office.co.uk Telephone 0207 097 4735

 

21 January 2020